Tyler weatherWhat’s on in Tyler →Events →
Tyler Rose Garden archway (Taken on 22 June 2019, 18:29:39)

Private school · Christian (no specific denomination)

Grace Community School

Grace Community School is a private Christian (no specific denomination) school in Tyler serving grades Pre-K–12, with 1,001 students, 9.6 students per teacher.

At a glance

Grace Community School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesPre-K–12
Students1,001
Teachers103.8
Students per teacher9.6
School typePrivate
Religious orientationChristian (no specific denomination)
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges81%
Contact

Address, phone and website

3025 University Blvd, Tyler 75701

(903) 566-5678

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Grace Community School

What grades does Grace Community School have?

Grace Community School serves grades Pre-K–12.

How many students go to Grace Community School?

1,001 students, about 9.6 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is Grace Community School a private school?

Yes. Grace Community School is a private Christian (no specific denomination) school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do Grace Community School graduates go?

About 81% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is Grace Community School?

3025 University Blvd, Tyler 75701. Phone (903) 566-5678.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Tyler AI

Your Tyler local guide
Hey there!

I'm Tyler AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy