Tyler weatherWhat’s on in Tyler →Events →
Tyler Rose Garden archway (Taken on 22 June 2019, 18:29:39)

High school · Tyler ISD

Tyler Legacy H S

Tyler Legacy H S is a public high school in Tyler serving grades 9–12, with 2,647 students, 14.2 students per teacher. Tyler ISD.

At a glance

Tyler Legacy H S by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades9–12
Students2,647
Teachers187
Students per teacher14.2
Free or reduced-price lunch57%
School typeRegular School
DistrictTyler ISD
Contact

Address, phone and website

Tyler ISD

Other high schools in the district

All schools
Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Tyler Legacy H S

What grades does Tyler Legacy H S have?

Tyler Legacy H S serves grades 9–12.

How many students go to Tyler Legacy H S?

2,647 students, about 14.2 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

What school district is Tyler Legacy H S in?

Tyler ISD. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.

Where is Tyler Legacy H S?

4500 RED RAIDER DR, Tyler 75703. Phone (903) 262-2625.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.

Tyler AI

Your Tyler local guide
Hey there!

I'm Tyler AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy